Main - Calendar
WDR Sinfonieorchester
28 June FRI | 2024
20:00

WDR Sinfonieorchester

Germany / Cologne, Kölner Philharmonie
Frank Peter ZIMMERMANN, violin

Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Respighi: Concerto gregoriano for Violin and Orchestra
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition

Tickets
Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
1 August THU | 2024
20:00

Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo

Monaco, Monte-Carlo, Prince’s Palace
Nikolai LUGANSKY, piano

Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No.1
Glinka: Ruslan and Lyudmila, overture
Borodin: Polovetsian Dances

NDR Radiophilharmonie
17 August SAT | 2024
19:30

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Germany / Neumünster, Holstenhalle

“Schleswig Holstein Proms” 

In program works by:
Shostakovich, Offenbach, Tchaikovsky, Elgar, Adams and Bernstein.
 
Soloists:
Camille Thomas, cello
Bomsori Kim, violin
Lucienne Renaudin Vari, trumpet

NDR Radiophilharmonie
31 August SAT | 2024
20:00

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Germany / Lubeck, Lübecker Dom

Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival
 
Frescobaldi: Tre Pezzi (arr. Maderna)
Mozart: Symphony No.25 g-moll
Mozart: Requiem
 
Elsa BENOIT soprano
Catriona MORISON mezzo
Pietro ADAINI tenor
Alexander GRASSAUER bass

NDR Radiophilharmonie
1 September SUN | 2024
20:00

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Germany / Lubeck, Lübecker Dom

Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival
 
Frescobaldi: Tre Pezzi (arr. Maderna)
Mozart: Symphony No.25 g-moll
Mozart: Requiem
 
Elsa BENOIT soprano
Catriona MORISON mezzo
Pietro ADAINI tenor
Alexander GRASSAUER bass

NDR Radiophilharmonie
6 September FRI | 2024
20:00

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Germany / Hannover, Kuppelsaal

Prokofiev: Romeo et Juliette, selection from ballet
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde, Prelude und Liebestod
Scriabin: The Poem of Ecstasy 

Danish National Symphony Orchestra
12 September THU | 2024
19:30

Danish National Symphony Orchestra

Denmark / Copenhagen, DR Koncerthuset
Carolin WIDMANN, violin

Boulanger: D'un matin de printemps
Bernstein: Serenade
Rachmaninov: Symphonic dances

Tickets
Orchestre de Paris
9 October WED | 2024
20:00

Orchestre de Paris

France / Paris, Philharmonie de Paris
Golda SCHULTZ, soprano

Tcherepnin: La Princesse lointaine
Ravel: Sheherezade
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5

Tickets
Orchestre de Paris
10 October THU | 2024
20:00

Orchestre de Paris

France / Paris, Philharmonie de Paris
Golda SCHULTZ, soprano

Tcherepnin: La Princesse lointaine
Ravel: Sheherezade
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5

Tickets
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
17 October THU | 2024
20:15

Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra

Netherlands / Rotterdam, de Doelen

Tchaikovsky: Suite No.3
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade

Tickets
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
18 October FRI | 2024
20:15

Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra

Netherlands / Rotterdam, de Doelen

Tchaikovsky: Suite No.3
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade

Tickets
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
20 October SUN | 2024
14:15

Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra

Netherlands / Rotterdam, de Doelen

Tchaikovsky: Suite No.3
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade

Tickets
NDR Radiophilharmonie
31 October THU | 2024
19:30

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Germany / Lubeck, Musik- und Kongresshalle
Christian GERHAHER, baritone

Mahler: Lieder
Berlioz: Symphony Fantastique

NDR Radiophilharmonie
3 November SUN | 2024
11:00

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Germany / Hannover, Kuppelsaal
Christian GERHAHER, baritone

Mahler: Lieder
Berlioz: Symphony Fantastique

NDR Radiophilharmonie
14 November THU | 2024
20:00

NDR Radiophilharmonie

Germany / Hannover, Konzerthaus

To 180 anniversaire of Rimsky-Korsakov
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Invisible City of Kitezh, suite
Medtner: Piano Concerto No.3
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade